Aaniiih n - Ah-Ah-Nee-Nin and Nakoda Nations
Search Aaniiih Nakoda College Website   
Home : Directory : Programadministration

List of Aaniiih Nakoda College Employees by Program / Department

Return to Main Directory

EXT

FIRST NAME, MI LAST NAME TITLE BUILDING

Administration





221 IRIS A. ADAMS RECEPTIONIST/SECRETARY WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
238 CLARENA BROCKIE DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS NAKODA HALL
222 MICHELE BROCKIE ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
226 DEB EVE COMPTROLLER WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
223 CAROLE FALCON-CHANDLER PRESIDENT WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
273 CARMEN TAYLOR DEAN OF ACADEMICS LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE






Business Office





226 DEB EVE COMPTROLLER WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
267 KIMBERLY A. BROCKIE BOOKSTORE MANAGER LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
230 COLLEEN A. GARDIPEE ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
227 MELINDA D. HAMMETT BUSINESS MANAGER WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
228 CAROL A. KROMINGA ASST BUSINESS MANAGER WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL






Faculty





285 CHERYLL ALT INTERIM NURSE EDUC DIRECTOR RETURNING BUFFALO
315 SHAUN BELL WELDING INSTRUCTOR RETURNING BUFFALO
295 SEAN F. CHANDLER AIS DIRECTOR/INSTRUCTOR SITTING HIGH
301 GREGORY E. DRUMMER BUSINESS INSTRUCTOR WIYUKJA WICOTI
316 BRIAN GREBLIUNAS NAT RES/ENV SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
257 DANIEL T. KINSEY NAT RESOURCE INSTRUCTOR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
274 ROBERT D. KITTSON CARPENTRY INSRUCTOR RETURNING BUFFALO
258 ERICA M. McKEON-HANSON ALLIED HEALTH INSTRUCTOR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
236 DONNA MILLER EARLY CHLDHD/ELEM INSTUCTOR NAKODA HALL
262 KERRI PATRICK SINGER ENGLISH/COMMINICATIONS INSTR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
291 JANARDAN POKHAREL PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
304 ANTHONY RIDER MATH INSTRUCTOR WIYUKJA WICOTI
260 RANDALL WERK SCIENCE INSTR/OUTREACH CRDNTR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE






Information Systems





303 JAMES A. FLANSBURG INFO. SYSTEMS SPECIALIST WIYUKJA WICOTI
308 HAROLD H. HEPPNER MANAGER INFO SYSTEMS WIYUKJA WICOTI






KGVA 88.1





245 ROBERT BELL PROGRAM DIRECTOR KGVA
246 GERALD J. STIFFARM STATION MANAGER KGVA






Library





311 EVA ENGLISH LIBRARY DIRECTOR WIYUKJA WICOTI






Maintenance and Custodial




268 JOSEPH COCHRAN CUSTODIAN LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
272 WILL GRAY, JR FACILITIES MANAGER SHOP
268 ALWAYNE LaROQUE MAINTENANCE LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
268 HOWARD MOUNT CUSTODIAN LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
268 JOHN R. STRIKE PLANT MANAGER SHOP
268 CYNTHIA WEASEL CUSTODIAN LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE






Student Services





238 CLARENA BROCKIE DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS NAKODA HALL
233 DIXIE M. BROCKIE REGISTRAR/ADM OFFICER NAKODA HALL
317 TANYA BUCK FINANCIAL AID ASSISTANT NAKODA HALL
235 TOMA CAMPBELL-HOOPS FINANCIAL AID DIRECTOR NAKODA HALL
240 DANIELLE JACKSON T3 RESEARCH ASSISTANT NAKODA HALL
241 CAMILLE STEIN RETENTION COORDINATOR NAKODA HALL






Supported Programs





256 BECKI BISHOP-GOSS PUBLIC RELATIONS LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
225 SCOTT R. FRISKICS SPONSORED PROGRAMS DIRECTOR WHITE CLAY PEOPLE HALL
290 ANN B. GARCIA NACTEP ADMIN ASST RETURNING BUFFALO
275 EUGENE GARCIA DATA WORK KEYS ADMINISTRATOR RETURNING BUFFALO
284 ARLENE C. GARDIPEE NACTEP COUNSELOR RETURNING BUFFALO
261 CHERYL L. MORALES NSF TCUP COORDINATOR LITTLE RIVER LEARNING LODGE
239 MANUEL A. MORALES USDA PROJECT DIRECTOR NAKODA HALL
281 HARLAN K. MOUNT NACTEP DIRECTOR RETURNING BUFFALO
289 BOB PARSLEY DeMaND PROJECT COORDINATOR RETURNING BUFFALO






White Clay Language Immersion School




297 BONNIE BENTLEY 4TH GRADE WCIS TEACHER SITTING HIGH
300 LYNETTE K. CHANDLER WCIS DIRECTOR SITTING HIGH
297 SARA M. HAWLEY 5TH & 6TH GRADE WCIS TEACHER SITTING HIGH





Page Last Modified: Wednesday - August 19, 2015 @ 11:39am MDT