Aaniiih n - Ah-Ah-Nee-Nin and Nakoda Nations
Search Aaniiih Nakoda College Website   
Home : Calendar : Spring Class Schedule



Spring 2019 Class Schedule



Subject to change


Dept Sec    Title Crs    Instructor       Bldng    Room Days     Start End
ACTG202 1    Accounting II 4    Syvertson, ITFI TATAGA MW 9:00 AM    10:50 AM   
ACTG210 1    Payroll Accounting 3    Syvertson, ITFI TATAGA TR 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
AH 290 1    Allied Health Capstone 1    Morales,Ch LRLL TASINA W 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
AIS 100 1    Intro to AIS 3    Werk, R AIS HIHAZI WI M W 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
AIS 120 1    Traditional Plants 3    Morales,C LRLL SI SI YA T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
AIS 140 1    Nakoda History & Culture 3    Allen, J AIS HIHAZI WI T R 3:30 PM 4:50 PM
AIS 141 1    Aaniiih Hist & Culture 3    Werk, R AIS HIHAZI WI T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
AIS 150 1    Nakoda Lang I 3    Allen, M LRLL BEEGAWNH F 10:00 AM    12:50 PM
AIS 204 1    AIHEC Knowledge Bowl 3    Werk, R AIS ANI/NAKO T R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
AIS 235 1    Federal Indian Law 3    Werk, R AIS HIHAZI WI M W 3:30 PM 4:50 PM
AIS 250 1    Special Topics 1    Werk, R LRLL HIHAZI TBA TBA TBA
AIS 251 1    Special Topics 3    Werk, R LRLL HIHAZI TBA TBA TBA
AIS 252 1    Nakoda Lang II 3    Allen, M LRLL BEEGAWNH F 10:00 AM    12:50 PM
AIS 256 1    Aaniiih Lang II 3    Brockie, T LRLL BEEGAWNH M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM
BFIN205 1    Personal Finance 3   
BIOB160 1    Principles of Living 3    Werk, R LRLL SI SI YA T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
BIOB L160 1    Principles of Living Lab 1    Werk, R LRLL SUK PE R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
BIOH211 1    Anatomy and Physiology 3    Morales,Ch LRLL BEEGAWNH T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
BIOH L211 1    Anatomy & Phys II Lab 1    Morales, Ch LRLL THAY WUS W 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIOL105 1    AIHEC Science Bowl 2    Grebliunas LRLL TBA W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
BIOL135 1    Phage Bioinformatics 3    Kinsey, D LRLL TASINA T R 10:30 AM    12:00 PM
BIOM250 1    Microbiology Health 3    Kinsey, D LRLL BEEGAWNH M W 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
BIOM L250 1    Microbiology Health Lab 1    Kinsey, D LRLL SUK PE M W 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
BIOO120 1    Intro to Ethnobotany 3    Morales,C LRLL SI SI YA T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
BIOO220 1    General Botany 3    Kinsey, D LRLL TASINA T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
BIOO L220 1    Gen Botany Lab 1    Kinsey, D LRLL TOGOHU R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
BUS 110 1    Amer Ind Bus Leaders 1    Syvertson, ITFI UNDERBULL W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
BUS 180 1    Contracts and Grants 3    Billy, L LRLL TASINA R 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
BUS 210 1    Workplace Ethics/Conf 3    Syvertson, ITFI UNDERBULL MW 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CAR 130 1    Sheet Rocking 3    Kittson, R CARP SHOP T R 1:00 PM 2:30 PM
CAR 140 1    Finish Carpentry 3    Kittson, R CARP SHOP M W 1:00 PM 2:30 PM
CAR 150 1    Hanging Cabinets 2    Kittson, R CARP SHOP T R 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
CAR 160 1    Advanced Carpentry 3    Kittson, R CARP SHOP M W 2:30 PM 4:00 PM
CAS 248 1    Substance Abuse Counsel II 3    Wertz, K WCPH TB T R 10:30 PM 11:50 PM
CHMY123 1    Intro to Organic/Biochemy 3    Grebliunas LRLL SI SI YA MW 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CHMY L123 1    Intro Org & Bioch Lab 1    Grebliunas LRLL SUK PE W 2:30 PM 4:00 PM
CHMY141 1    College Cheminstry I 3    Grebliunas LRLL SI SI YA TR 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CHMYL141 1    College Chem I Lab 1    Grebliunas LRLL SUK PE T 2:30 PM 4:20 PM
CIS 110 1    Intro to Computers 3    Johnson,D ITFI CISCO MW 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
CIS 111 1    Intro Operation Systems 3    Johnson,D ITFI TATAGA TR 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
CIS 120 1    Web Page Design 3    Johnson,D ITFI CISCO M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
CIS 215 1    Comp Programming II 3    Wertz, J ITFI CISCO T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
CIS 210 1    Software Applications 3    Johnson,D ITFI CISCO T R 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
CIS 260 1    Hardware/Security System 3    Johnson,D ITFI CISCO M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
COMX111 1    Intro to Public Speaking 3    Owens LRLL TASINA M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
COMX111 2    Intro to Public Speaking 3    Staff LRLL TBA M
COMX 115 1    Intro to Interpersonal Com 3    Owens LRLL TBA T R 2:30 PM 3:50 PM
ECN 201 1    Microeconomics 3    Syvertson, ITFI UNDERBULL T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
EDEC 220 1    EC Curriculum & ENVT 3    Stiffarm,J RTBF ROOM 209 M 3:30 PM 6   :20 PM
EDEC 265 1    Leadership & Professionalism 3    Stiffarm,J RTBF ROOM 209 T R 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
ENSC110 1    Environmental Science 3    Grebliunas LRLL SI SI YA M W 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
ENSC L110 1    Environmental Science Lab 1    Grebliunas LRLL TOGOHUGA M 10:30 AM    12:20 PM
ENSC 199 1    Special Topics 1    Grebliunas LRLL TOGOHUGA T 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
EPYC200 1    Education Psychology 3    Stiffarm,J RTBF ROOM 209 M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
EPYC250 1    Exceptional Children 3    Bigby, E LRLL TASINA W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM
FA115/CAR143 1    Woodworking Art 3    Kittson, R CARP SHOP F 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
GS 100 1    Student Government 1    Wertz, J ITFI UNDERBULL F 8:00 AM    5:00 PM
GS 110 1    Finding Place 1    Werk, R AIS HIKAZI WI F 8:00 AM    9:30 AM   
HLPE120 1    Men's Basketball 3    Staff RW GYM F 8:00 AM    5:00 PM
HLPE121 1    Women's Basketball 3    Staff RW GYM F 8:00 AM    5:00 PM
HMS 235 1    Intro to Counseling 3    Wertz, K WCP The Boy T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
HMS 245 1    Legal Ethics in Human Ser 3    Wertz, K WCP The Boy T R 2:30 AM    3:50 AM   
HMS 285 1    Behavior Pharmacology 3    Wertz, K WCP The Boy T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
HMS 286 1    Internship 3    Wertz, K LRLL TBA F 8:00 AM    5:00 PM
HMS 290 1    Intro to Criminal Justice 3    Bieger, Jack LRLL SI SI YA W 4:20 PM 7:30 PM
LA 290 1    Liberal Arts/Lib Studies Cap 1    Owens LRLL TBA TBA TBA TBA
LIT 110 1    Intro to Literature 3    Owens LRLL TASINA M W 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
LIT 282 1    Children's Literature 3    Owens RTBF ROOM 209 M W 10:30 AM    12:00 PM
LIT 291 1    Young Adult Literature 3    Owens TBA TBA T 4:30 PM 7:30 PM
M 096 1    Math for Success 3    Rider, T ITFI TATAGA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
M 110 1    Mathematical Reasoning 3    Rider, T ITFI TATAGA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
M 121 1    College Algebra 4    Rider, T ITFI TATAGA M W 2:30 PM 4:30 PM
M 131 1    Math Elem Teacher II 3    Stiffarm,J RTBF ROOM 209 T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
NUTR221 1    Basic Human Nutrition 3    Morales, Ch ITFI CISCO T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
PSYX100 1    Intro to Psychology 3    Wertz, K WCP TB M W 3:00 PM 4:20 PM
PSYX240 1    Abnormal Psychology 3    Hodgson, J LRLL SI SI YA M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM
SOCL100 1    Intro to Sociology 3    Hodgson, J LRLL BEEGAWNHAY W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM
STAT216 1    Intro to Statistics 3    Grebliunas ITFI UNDERBULL T R 10:30 AM    11:50 AM   
WLD 104 1    Blueprint Reading 2    Kittson, R RTBF SHOP M W 9:00 AM    10:00 AM   
WLD 121 1    Structural Steel Welding 3    Kittson, R RTBF SHOP M W 10:00 AM    11:30 AM   
WLD 180 1    Welding Cetification 3    Kittson, R RTBF SHOP T R 9:00 AM    10:30 AM   
WLD 280 1    Welding Cetification II 3    Kittson, R RTBF SHOP T R 10:30 AM    12:00 PM
WRIT101 1    College Writing I 3    Owens LRLL TASINA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM
WRIT122 1    Intro to Bus Writing 3    Syvertson, ITFI TATAGA T R 9:00 AM    10:20 AM   
WRIT201 1    College Writing II 3    Owens LRLL TASINA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM











Restricted to ANC Nursing ProgrAM    Students






NRSG140 1    Core Adult Nursing Lecture 3    Brown, BJ RTBF ROOM 124 W 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
NRSG256 1    Pathophysiology 3    Show,J RTBF ROOM 213 M 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
NRSG262 1    Cmplx Care Adult 3    RTBF ROOM 124 M 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
NRSG266 1    Mng Client Care 2    RTBF ROOM 213 W 1:00 PM 3:00 PM
NRSGL140 1    Core Adult Clinical 3    Staff TBA TBA F 7:00 AM    4:00 PM
NRSGL262 1    Cmplx Care Clinical 2    Staff TBA TBA T 7:00 AM    1:00 PM
NRSGL266 1    Mgn Client Care Clinical 2    Staff TBA TBA R 7:00 AM    1:00 PM


Times, Days, and Classes offered all Subject to Change







Page Last Modified: Thursday - December 06, 2018 @ 3:43pm MST