Aaniiih n - Ah-Ah-Nee-Nin and Nakoda Nations
Search Aaniiih Nakoda College Website   
Home : Calendar : Spring Class Schedule



Spring 2018 Class Schedule



Subject to change


Course Schedule Published December 4, 2017
Subject to Change

Course Title Cr    Bldg    Room Days    Start End Instructor
ACTG202 Accounting II 4 ITFI TATAGA M W 9:00 AM    10:50 AM    Syvertson, K
ACTG210 Payroll Accounting 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Syvertson, K
AH 290 Allied Health Capstone 1 LRLL TASINA R 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Morales,Ch
AIS 100 Intro to AIS 3 AIS HIHAZI M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Werk, R
AIS 120 Traditional Plants 3 LRLL SI SI YA T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM Morales,C
BIOO120 Intro to Ethnobotany 3 LRLL SI SI YA T 5:30 PM 8:30 PM Morales,C
AIS 141 Aaniiih Hist & Cultural 3 AIS HIHAZI T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Werk, R
AIS 150 Nakoda Lang I 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY    F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM Allen, M
AIS 204 AIHEC Knowledge Bowl 3 AIS HIHAZI T R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Werk, R
AIS 235 Federal Indian Law 3 AIS HIHAZI M W 3:30 PM 4:50 PM Werk, R
AIS 252 Nakoda Lang II 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM Allen, M
AIS 256 Aaniiih Lang II 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Brockie T
ASTR110 Intro to Astronomy 3 LRLL SI SI YA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Pokharel,J
ASTRL110 Intro Astronomy Lab 1 LRLL TOGOHUGA R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Pokharel,J
BIOB160 Principles of Living 3 LRLL SI SI YA T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Werk, R
BIOBL160 Princip of Liv Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Werk, R
BIOB295 Undergrad Research 3 LRLL THAY WUS M W 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Morales,Ch
BIOH211 Anatomy and Physiology 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Morales,Ch
BIOHL211 Anatomy & Phys II Lab 1 LRLL THAY WUS W 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Morales,Ch
BIOL105 AIHEC Science Bowl 2 LRLL TBA W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Grebliunas
BIOL135 Phage Bioinformatices 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Kinsey, D
BIOM250 Microbiology Health 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Kinsey, D
BIOML250    Microbiology Hlth Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Kinsey, D
BIOO220 General Botany 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY S 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Kinsey, D
BIOOL220 Gen Botany Lab 1 LRLL TOGOHUGA S 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Kinsey, D
BUS 110 Amer Ind Bus Leaders 1 ITFI UNDERBULL W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Syvertson, K
BUS 180 Contracts and Grants 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY T 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Billy, L
BUS 210 Workplace Ethics 3 ITFI UNDERBULL M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Syvertson, K
CAR 104 Blue Print Reading 2 CARP SHOP M W 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Kittson, R
CAR 130 Sheet Rocking 3 CARP SHOP M W 9:30 AM 11:00 AM Kittson, R
CAR 140 Finish Carpentry 3 CARP SHOP T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Kittson, R
CAR 150 Hanging Cabinets 2 CARP SHOP M W 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Kittson, R
CAR 160 Advanced Carpentry 3 CARP SHOP T R 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Kittson, R
CAR 210 Cabinets 5 CARP SHOP T R 1:30 PM 4:00 PM Kittson, R
CAR 215 Painting 2 CARP SHOP T R 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Kittson, R
CAR 220 Construction Finishing 3 CARP SHOP M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Kittson, R
CAR 290 Carpentry Capstone 3 CARP SHOP M W 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Kittson, R
CHMY123 Intro to Org/Biochemy 3 LRLL SI SI YA T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Grebliunas
CHMYL123 Intro Org & Bioch Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE T 2:30 PM 4:20 PM Grebliunas
CHMY143 College Chemistry II 3 LRLL SI SI YA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Grebliunas
CHMYL143 College Chem II Lab 1 LRLL SUK PE W 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Grebliunas
CIS 110 Intro to Computers 3 ITFI CISCO M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Johnson,D
CIS 111 Intro Operation Systems 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Johnson,D
CIS 135 Spreadsheet Applications    3 ITFI CISCO M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Johnson,D
CIS 199 Special Topics 3 ITFI TBD F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Wertz, J
CIS 211 Network Admin 4 ITFI CISCO T R 10:30 AM 12:20 PM Johnson,D
CIS 215 Comp Programming II 3 ITFI CISCO T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Wertz, J
CIS 260 Hardware/Security Sys 3 ITFI CISCO M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Johnson,D
COMX111 Intro to Public Speaking 3 LRLL TASINA M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Syvertson, K
ECHE120 Creat Preschool Curr 3 RTBF ROOM 209 M 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Stiffarm,J
ECHE200 Education Research 3 RTBF ROOM 209 T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Stiffarm,J
ECN 201 Microeconomics 3 ITFI UNDERBULL T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Syvertson, K
ENSC110 Environmental Science 3 LRLL SI SI YA M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Grebliunas
ENSCL110 Environ Science Lab 1 LRLL TOGOHUGA M 10:30 AM 12:20 PM Grebliunas
ENSC199 Special Topics 1 LRLL TOGOHUGA T 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Grebliunas
EPYC200 Education Psychology 3 RTBF ROOM 209 T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Stiffarm,J
EPYCL220 Ed Psychology Lab 1 RTBF ROOM 209 F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Stiffarm,J
EPYC250 Exceptional Children 3 LRLL TASINA W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM Bigby, E
GS 100 Student Government 1 ITFI UNDERBULL F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Wertz, J
GS 110 Finding Place 1 AIS HIKAZI F 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Werk, R
HLPE120 Men's Basketball 3 RW GYM F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Staff
HLPE121 Women's Basketball 3 RW GYM F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Staff
HMS 245 Legal Ethics in HS 3 WCP The Boy T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Wertz, K
HMS 285 Behavior Pharmacology 3 WCP The Boy T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Wertz, K
HMS 286 Internship 3 LRLL TBA F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Wertz, K
HMS 287 Prof Seminar 1 LRLL TBA F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Wertz, K
LIT 282 Children's Literature 3 RTBF ROOM 209 M W 10:30 AM 12:00 PM Stiffarm,J
M 096 Math for Success 3 ITFI TATAGA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Rider, T
M 121 College Algebra 4 ITFI TATAGA M W 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Rider, T
M 122 College Trigonometry 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Pokharel,J
M 131 Math Elem Teacher II 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Rider, T
M 162 Applied Calculus 3 LRLL BEEGAWNHAY M W 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Pokharel,J
NUTR221 Basic Human Nutrition 3 ITFI UNDERBULL M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Morales,Ch
PSYX100 Intro to Psychology 3 WCP The Boy M W 2:30 PM 3:50 PM Wertz, K
PSYX223 Research Design 3 WCP The Boy M W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Wertz, K
PSYX240 Abnormal Psychology 3 LRLL SI SI YA M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Hodgson, J
PSYX270 Psychology of Learning 3 RTBF ROOM 209 T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Stiffarm,J
PSYX298 Coop Ed/Internship 3 LRLL TBA F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Wertz, K
PSYXL223 Res Design/Analysis 1 LRLL TASINA T 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Wertz, K
PSYXL270 Psy of Learning Lab 1 RTBF ROOM 209 F 8:00 AM 5:00 PM Stiffarm,J
SOCL100 Intro to Sociology 3 LRLL SI SI YA W 4:30 PM 7:20 PM Hodgson, J
SOCL205 N.A. in Comtemporary 3 WCP The Boy M W 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Wertz, K
STAT216 Intro to Statistics 3 LRLL TASINA T R 10:30 AM 11:50 AM Pokharel,J
WLD 104 Blueprint Reading 2 RTBF SHOP MTWR 9:00 AM 3:00 AM Bell, S
WLD 117 Welding Practicum 3 RTBF SHOP MTWR 9:00 AM 3:00 AM Bell, S
WLD 120 Maintenance Welding 3 RTBF SHOP MTWR 9:00 AM 3:00 AM Bell, S
WLD 121 Structural Steel Welding 2 RTBF SHOP MTWR 9:00 AM 3:00 AM Bell, S
WLD 180 Welding Certification 3 RTBF SHOP MTWR 9:00 AM 3:00 AM Bell, S
WRIT101 College Writing I 3 LRLL TASINA T R 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Grebliunas
WRIT122 Intro to Bus Writing 3 ITFI TATAGA T R 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Syvertson, K
WRIT201 College Writing II 3 LRLL TASINA M W 1:00 PM 2:20 PM Wertz, K
NRSG140 Adult Nursing Lecture 4 RTBF ROOM 213 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Brown, BJ
NRSG142 Maternal/Child Lecture 2 RTBF ROOM 124 M 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Brown, BJ
NRSG256 Pathophysiology 3 RTBF ROOM 124 M 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Show,J
NRSG262 Cmplx Care Adult 2 RTBF ROOM 124 W 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Show,J
NRSG265 Adv Clinical Skills 1 RTBF ROOM 122 T 10:00 AM 3:00 PM Brown, BJ
NRSG266 Mng Client Care 2 RTBF ROOM 213 W 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Parker, L
NRSGL140 Adult Nurs Clinical 3 TBA TBA WR 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Staff
NRSGL142 Maternal/Child Clinical 1 TBA TBA WR 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Brown, BJ
NRSGL262 Cmplx Care Clinical 2 RTBF ROOM 124 W 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Staff
NRSGL266 Mgn Client Care Clinical 2 TBA TBA MT R 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Parker, L







Page Last Modified: Thursday - December 07, 2017 @ 3:42pm MST